Thursday, June 9, 2011

love wallpapers with sad quotes

images quotes- love wallpapers with sad quotes. sad love quotes wallpapers.
  • sad love quotes wallpapers.



  • pkv
    07-11 03:09 PM
    NDTV wants to talk to members from New York from diverse nationalities. She already has one person lined up for a TV shoot today. This must happen today.

    Prerequisites:
    - Must have participated in flower campaign
    - Must be in New York
    - Must be from "diverse" nationalities

    Details:

    Sarah Jacob
    Special Correspondent, NDTV.
    172 Ludlow St, 3A
    New York, NY 10002
    646-280-6993
    sarah AT ndtv.com
    What are you guys excited about??? NDTV!!!! they broadcast in India, how does it makes a difference if Indian people come to know about our problems????

    This does not serve any cause, though it may give some fame to immigrationvoice.org, which I think is useless if its not serving to cause.





    wallpaper sad love quotes wallpapers. love wallpapers with sad quotes. Shayari Hindi Shayari Love
  • Shayari Hindi Shayari Love



  • stones
    07-08 05:33 PM
    Do you think, I won't have problem even I do not have paystubs for October, 2008. I gave my OPT card, OPT I20 and latest pay stubs of Company B (until September 2008) and Company C (until June, 2009). Would they work? Please let me know. Thanks a lot for your advice.


    In my Internationa office ther gave me this email

    # On June 4, 2008 you were approved for a change of status to H1B from 10/01/2008-09/02/2011 with employer A.
    # 09/16/2008 was your last day of employment at A. At that time your were in F-1 status. Since you did not remain with A until 10/01/2008, your H1B status was never activated.
    # On October 28, 2008 employer B, filed an H1B Change of Employer and Extension of Stay petition on your behalf and you began employment under the impression that you were eligible for the benefit of portability. Since your H1B status was never activated, you were still in F-1 status at that time and were not eligible for the benefit of H1B portability. To date, no determination has been made on this application.
    # On June 15, 2009 the Employer C filed a Change of Employer petition on your behalf and you began employment at Employer C.

    Conclusion: The items that you have provided in response to the RFE show a sequence of events that may
    make your extension of stay impossible. You were not in H1B status when employer B filed an H1B transfer for
    you. This apparent lapse in visa status since the filing of the employer B H1B petition may exceed 180 days and
    we recommend that you speak with an immigration attorney immediately to review your options.

    I have attached a list of recommended immigration attorneys.

    If one of the recommended immigration attorneys provides information in regard to your situation that would be
    helpful in our response to the second RFE. Please forward all information by July 20th.

    Moving forward, USCIS will most likely approve employer C's request for H1B employment and deny the extension of
    H1B stay. If this occurs, you will need to travel to obtain your H1B status. Please let us know the Consulate
    where you will obtain your visa at so we can provide USCIS with this information.





    love wallpapers with sad quotes. man so damned sad, it makes me
  • man so damned sad, it makes me



  • number30
    03-27 04:08 PM
    I dont understand.
    Why is it limited to 5%?

    If you have more then 5% equity in the business you will go the inverstor category EB5. So green card is not approvable in EB1, EB2 or EB3





    2011 Shayari Hindi Shayari Love love wallpapers with sad quotes. sad love quotes wallpapers.
  • sad love quotes wallpapers.



  • immiusa
    06-16 10:44 AM
    He needs to get his passport renew first.



    more...


    love wallpapers with sad quotes. sad love quotes wallpapers.
  • sad love quotes wallpapers.



  • gonecrazyonh4
    05-12 03:02 PM
    Please help on this situation.


    LC in Backlog center
    Not able to file I-140, spouse not able to work, life on hold.
    Company going to file PERM in 2 months time.
    Currently on H1b 6th Year and will be on 7th year in 2 weeks time
    7th Year extension already received based on LC filed with priority date of
    March 05
    Sick and tired of current employer,Can he move to a new employer?

    New employer is willing to file PERM, Is it possible for trasfer the H1B to new company ? What is the current employer revoke the LC before the PERM is processed? Will he lose status? Is there any guidelines on moving to new employer while on 7th year extension with No end in sight for GC process?

    Anyone in similiar situation? Please help





    love wallpapers with sad quotes. sad love quotes wallpapers.
  • sad love quotes wallpapers.



  • ramus
    06-21 02:55 PM
    Guys...

    Before opening any new thred, please at least take a look and see if there is already any thred on issue that you have...

    There are tons of thred moving everywhere.

    Aren't we making ourself confused with these many threds?



    more...


    love wallpapers with sad quotes. sad love quotes pictures. sad
  • sad love quotes pictures. sad



  • vivekm1309
    01-26 12:16 AM
    Can we contact journos like Neil Cavuto, Sheryl Casone to talk about how giving GC to legals like us can stimulate economy in someway?

    I noticed these Business section journos are endlessly talking about ways to prevent the recession.

    We can suggest them to talk about recapturing of visas & giving the legals GCs as it can contribute towards (to some extent) a possible stimualtion to the economy(it will surely add to the percentage...) surely we are boosting the spending by making high earning legals spend more on say housing or Autos by giving them GCs...

    Not sure if IV gurus are thinking on these lines.

    Vivek





    2010 man so damned sad, it makes me love wallpapers with sad quotes. quotes-
  • quotes-



  • glus
    12-29 09:54 AM
    I believe change of status pending works the same way as extension applications when pending - one can continue to stay in the country post I-94 expiration as long as the change of status application has been filed prior to I-94 expiration - so the time spent after I-94 expiration does not count as out of status. Now if the change of status application is denied and the decision comes after I-94 has expired - I believe you have 30 days to leave the country - USCIS would send a notice stating the same as well and in that case one should leave the country as early as possible - within 30 days of such intimation.

    I would still advise you to get an opinion from an immigration attorney to be sure that this is the way it works.

    Yes, this is correct.



    more...


    love wallpapers with sad quotes. sad emo quotes about love. sad
  • sad emo quotes about love. sad



  • senk1s
    02-06 11:52 AM
    H1-
    cons:
    H1 can be revoked by employer anytime, but they'll have to arrange for return transportation(in my opinion it is not as safe a fallback as it is commonly believed to be) - as always it depends on the employer

    EAD:
    pros:
    One is never out of status till 485 is adjudicated adversely





    hair sad love quotes wallpapers. love wallpapers with sad quotes. love quotes, Lovely quotes,
  • love quotes, Lovely quotes,



  • transpass
    08-02 07:46 PM
    If this is the case, can they take the route of "Follow to join" what are the other options for folks in india?

    That I don't know. Probably one needs to check with a lawyer or local consulate regarding the available options...

    Regarding applying reentry permit when outside US, please check the recently released USCIS appeals cases...

    http://www.uscis.gov/err/I1%20-%20Application%20for%20Issuance%20of%20Reentry%20P ermit/Decisions_Issued_in_2007/Oct102007_03I1223.pdf

    http://www.uscis.gov/err/I1%20-%20Application%20for%20Issuance%20of%20Reentry%20P ermit/Decisions_Issued_in_2007/Oct102007_01I1223.pdf

    http://www.uscis.gov/err/I1%20-%20Application%20for%20Issuance%20of%20Reentry%20P ermit/Decisions_Issued_in_2007/Oct102007_02I1223.pdf

    HTH...



    more...


    love wallpapers with sad quotes. love wallpapers with sad
  • love wallpapers with sad



  • chanduv23
    01-14 05:06 PM
    Hi All,

    I have a question and this is regarding my husband.
    We have filed our 485 and have got our EADs and AP's. Our 180 days will be over by jan end.

    My husband works for Company (A) as a consultant. He is placed at a Client (C) and there is another consulting company (B) in between. Client (C) is a direct client of Company (B). The relationship is like A -> B -> C.

    My husband wants to join the Company (B), and keeps on working for the same client (C).

    Has anyone done something similar to this and can anyone share any legal issue with this. I will really appreciate if someone can guide us more.

    Thanks

    A lot of people want to do this and have done it in past. Depends on the relationship between A and B. B would definitely prefer to have you on rolls because no one likes to deal with additional layers. Look into contract issues and obligations before you make the leap.





    hot sad love quotes wallpapers. love wallpapers with sad quotes. nice love quotes wallpapers
  • nice love quotes wallpapers



  • validIV
    03-20 05:14 PM
    Wow. This is gonna hurt a lot of people.



    more...


    house sad quotes love wallpapers with sad quotes. sad quotes about love and
  • sad quotes about love and



  • looneytunezez
    09-16 03:01 PM
    I knew it was gonna happen, first it was horses, now its health....:(

    "
    <b>Health Care First Or Last</b>

    Sen. Schumer, the Chair of the Senate Immigration Subcommittee, has cancelled his earlier Labor Day deadline for the first draft of the CIR bill. What is even more worrisome, he has not given any target date, and some speculate that his next target date is Easter 2010. If this is true, Mr. Schumer may as well declare that those waiting for immigration relief can forget it � for this Congress and for many more to come. "

    Here is the link to the article: ILW.COM - immigration news: Immigration Daily September 17, 2009 (http://www.ilw.com/immigdaily/digest/2009,0917.shtm)





    tattoo sad love quotes wallpapers. love wallpapers with sad quotes. sad love quotes wallpapers.
  • sad love quotes wallpapers.



  • sledge_hammer
    07-17 11:57 AM
    Its very natural to get paranoid about little things like signing the cover letter specially when we are at the mercy of USCIS. But is there an end to how much we can be paranoid about? No. So I suggest you sit tight and let the chips fall where they may.

    Not signing the cover letter is not an issue in my opinion!

    Hi,

    I have filed I-485 application myself for me & my wife on July 5th, 2007.
    I have listed all the documents in the packet on the cover letter, but forgot to sign the at the bottom (both me & my wife) after 'Sincerely'.It has blank in place of my signature and name printed in the brackets.Will it be a problem?
    What should I do now to correct this? Should I send the signed cover letter separately (explaining that I forgot to sign)? Your suggestion is highly appreciated.
    Thank you.



    more...


    pictures sad love quotes pictures. sad love wallpapers with sad quotes. love wallpapers with sad
  • love wallpapers with sad



  • glus
    08-10 09:49 AM
    Hi,
    I filed for I-485 in July 2007. At that time I had an out-of-status issue. I had discussed the option of going out of the country and re-enter(to have a clean slate) before filing with my lawyer, she suggested going to Canada was more riskier.

    There was a delay in switching from L1 to H1B after H1B and a change of status was approved in Oct 2005. I switched to my H1B employer only on April 1st 2006. So probably was out of status for 182 days.

    Is it a given that USCIS will find this issue?

    I was reading about the 245(k) memo, that USCIS can forgive up to 180 days of 'out of status' since the last lawful entry.
    I haven't gone out of the country since Jan 2005. So still had 182 days of 'out of status' when the 485 was filed.



    I'm planning a trip outside of the country by end of October. My question is that, will my re-entry (using H1-B) and subsequent stay in correct status be good enough for 245(k) ?
    Will my previous 182 days of 'out of status' will be erased and overlooked for 485 purposes?.

    Or did I have to have a clean status at the time when 485 was filed? Re-entry and maintaining status after filing 485 does not count ??

    Greatly Appreciate any reply.

    Thanks!

    245(k) can be used to adjust status if a person failed to maintain non-immigrant status for fewer than 181 DAYS since the LAST entry until 485 was FILED Re-entering and maintaining status after 485 was filed can not help currently pending 485. If a person was out of status for more than 180 days, the underlying 485 can't be approved, IF USCIS NOTICES this. ...The odds are USCIS will not notice this. Another way of going about this problem, would be to re-file 485 after re-entering U.S. on a dual intent visa and maintaining the status when your PD is current again. Such 485 would be then approvable. Hope this makes any sense.





    dresses nice love quotes wallpapers love wallpapers with sad quotes. Life quotes, miss you, quotes,
  • Life quotes, miss you, quotes,



  • pd052009
    04-28 04:08 PM
    Please explain why not?

    I think if 5000 people from EB3 India with PD in 2007 moved to EB2, then that means 5000 people are reduced from the EB3 India queue?

    The fact is those 5000 people are not in the begining of the line. So you don't see date movement for EB3.



    more...


    makeup sad emo quotes about love. sad love wallpapers with sad quotes. sad quotes
  • sad quotes



  • JunRN
    07-16 10:43 PM
    Please enlighten me. What constitute a proof of immigrant intent?

    Filing of:

    1. LC
    2. I-140
    3. Medicals
    4. I-485

    etc...

    I am confuse. Please explain.





    girlfriend sad love quotes wallpapers. love wallpapers with sad quotes. Sad Love Quotes And
  • Sad Love Quotes And



  • ragz4u
    04-10 05:04 PM
    Thanks





    hairstyles love wallpapers with sad love wallpapers with sad quotes. sad love wallpapers for
  • sad love wallpapers for



  • bank_king2003
    03-12 12:35 PM
    We see lots of anger and frustration in this GC journey specially when a VB comes out.
    lets me ask myself and all of you these questions.

    1) Is USCIS or DOS accountable for anything? if they do anything wrong can we do anything?

    2) If USCIS post incorrect and bogus numbers of demand do we have a right or anything to challenge them?

    3) If USCIS says that they are doing quarterly spillover and don't do that can we do anything legally?

    Last year there was a short lived thread on IV talking about Sueing USCIS/DOS for there misdeeds but it died as people pointed out that we cant sue USCIS/DOS.

    If the answer to all the above questions are No and we cant even bring USCIS/DOS in the court then we should keep our mouth shut and let it happen whatever is happening?

    Thanks,





    jsb
    11-05 02:20 PM
    Friends,

    Looking at this 180 rule. I feel getting through this 180 days is being hell.
    All this becuase we need freedom and going through rough times.
    Good luck to one and all.

    What if USCIS had not screwed up by using all "C"s in July bulletin? You would not have even filed AOS !! Think positively. And don't show even a sign that you are waiting for 180 days; just count them inside. Until then your sponsor can pull the plug anytime by revolking your I-140, and if that happens, you are back to square one.





    sc3
    10-22 10:22 PM
    If she has filed 485 as a dependent then she is a dependent though out the process. Once you are in trouble and 485 gets declined - hers also invalid. Both will be illegal!!!

    Not really. Spouse's 485 needs to be independently denied before the spouse gets into trouble. However, if the spouse is on EAD, then they get out of status immediately upon the denial of their application. Also, illegality of primary depends on whether H1/L1 status is maintained.

    (Note that if the primary is still on H1, spouse can leave the country, and come back on H4 ).



    No comments:

    Post a Comment